Vancouver 25 Number 1

Current Name: OPAH

Previous Name(s): Wino

Current Location: San Diego, CA, USA

Current Marina:

Previous Location(s):

Current or Last Known Owner: for sale on ebay July 2011. Opah 2011 Advert , Another Ad.

Contact Information for Current or Last known Owner: 2011. Sold in January 2012 according to sailingtexas.com

Previous Owner(s): Don Heather

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s): email address.

Hull Number: OYI2500I0883

MIC (Identifies importer): OYI

Serial Number applied by Manufacturer: 25001

Date Keel was Laid: 1983-08 (Aug)

The Model Year: 1983

Production Number: 1

Year Built: 1983

Identifiable Features or Comments: Straight traveller, square doorway, no table, kerosene or alcohol stove top 

Manufacturer: Victory Yacht Co Kaoshiung

Exporter/Importer: Offshore Yachts International, South Norwalk CT

Motor: 2 GM

History: Previous owner, Don Heather sold in 2003, current owner has had her for 3 yrs, (2008 purchase). For sale on eBay July 2011 

HIN Search Results: The HIN or CIN you have entered meets the Straight-Year HIN format. It might also be a type that contains the country code and thus the boat comes from USA or Other . The serial number of the HIN is 2500I and is set by the boat builder. This boat or vessel has a Certification Date of (1983) and a Model Year of 1983 with month of build (August) based on the formatting of your hull_identification_number (HIN) . he manufacturer identification code (MIC) of your craft identification number (CIN or HIN) is OYI. This MIC (OYI) stands for the company name Offshore Yachts Intl, Ltd which is currently Out of Business. This boat manufacturer has other company names (OYI sometimes goes by these name(s) , , , or . This company (Offshore Yachts Intl, Ltd) is owned by A.a. Constantine and is located at 128 WATER ST in S NORWALK state of CT. It manufactured this vessel and placed you HIN or CIN on the hull. The Parent Company for this boat maker is (). Offshore Yachts Intl, Ltd has started making boats, yachts and other watercraft as of 10/24/1984 12:00:00 AM and went out of business on (11/14/1996 12:00:00 AM) in the following country: 

PHOTOS as Opah

opah1opah15

1983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_10  1983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_61983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_9

opah171983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_2

1983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_31983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_4

1983-vancouver-offshore-25_4176_5opah4opah5opah6

opah7

Advertisements

One thought on “Vancouver 25 Number 1”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s