Vancouver 25 Number 11

Current Name: GAFFER

Previous Name(s): Marie

Current Location: Powers OR USA

Previous Location(s):

Current Marina: not

Current or Last Known Owner: Debbi. 2017 for sale.

Contact Information for Current or Last Known Owner:

Previous Owner(s): Debbi’s husband (deceased)

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s):

Hull Number: OYI250110284

MIC (Identifies importer): OYI

Serial Number applied by Manufacturer: 25011

Date Keel was Laid: 1984 02 Feb

Model year: 1984

Production Number: 11

Year Built: 1984

Identifiable Features or Comments: Has door to bedroom, arched doorway, drop down table, galley drawers under stove and right of sink, no stove.

Manufacturer: Victory Yacht Co Kaoshiung

Exporter/Importer: Offshore Yachts International, South Norwalk CT

Motor:

History: It is possible that Bob Harris used this boat to do a trial run in British Columbia.

HIN Search Results: The HIN or CIN you have entered meets the Straight-Year HIN format. It might also be a type that contains the country code and thus the boat comes from USA or Other . The serial number of the HIN is 25011 and is set by the boat builder. This boat or vessel has a Certification Date of (1984) and a Model Year of 1984 with month of build (February) based on the formatting of your hull_identification_number (HIN) .

PHOTOS of GAFFER

marieoregon1marieoregon3

marieoregon4marieoregon5

marieoregon6marieoregon7

marieoregon9marieoregon10

marieoregon12marieoregon8