Vancouver 25 Number 14

Current Name: LUNA

Previous Name(s): Reverie

Current Location: St. Petersburg FL

Previous Location(s): Little River SC USA

Current Marina:

Current or Last Known Owner: Greg Indrysek

Contact Information for Current or Last Known Owner:email link

Previous Owner(s): Claude Graves, Jim McKelley, Robert Bresko

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s):

Hull Number: OYI250140384

MIC (Identifies importer): OYI

Serial Number applied by Manufacturer: 25014

Date Keel was Laid: 1984 Mar

Model year: 1984

Production Number: 14

Year Built: 1984

Identifiable Features or Comments: For sale in St. Petersburg, FL. 

Manufacturer: Victory Yacht Co Kaoshiung

Exporter/Importer: Offshore Yachts International, South Norwalk CT

Motor:

History: Purchased- Nov 2010. Came with trailer and moved her from Chicago. Owned previous 13 yrs by Claude Graves. 13 yrs prior owned by Jim McKelley on Lake Erie. 1st owned by Robert Bresko in Chicago for 1 yr. 

HIN Search Results: The HIN or CIN you have entered meets the Straight-Year HIN format. It might also be a type that contains the country code and thus the boat comes from USA or Other . The serial number of the HIN is 25014 and is set by the boat builder. This boat or vessel has a Certification Date of (1984) and a Model Year of 1984 with month of build (March) based on the formatting of your hull_identification_number (HIN) .

PHOTOS of Luna

luna

PHOTOS of Reverie

boatphoto_160_spheadsailboatphoto_160_sphead-sink

boatphoto_160_spsole

Advertisements