Vancouver 25 Number 27

Current Name:  OLD SQUAW

Previous Name(s): Gemini

Current Location: Lake Degray, Arkansas AK USA

Previous Location(s): Groton CT and Rhode Island USA

Current Marina:

Current or Last Known Owner: Michael Gruenwald

Contact Information for Current or Last Known Owner: email link

Previous Owner(s): Terry ? from Lake Degray AK 1996-?, David Constance 1993-96, Paul Gardell of Groton CT 1985-1993.

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s): David Constance email link

Hull Number:  APY25027A585

MIC (Identifies importer):  APY

Serial Number applied by Manufacturer: 25027

Date Keel was Laid: 1985 Jan

Model year: 1985

Production Number: 27

Year Built: 1985

Identifiable Features or Comments: Curved traveller, brass name plate, drop down table.

Manufacturer:  Annapolis Performance Yachts, Chonbury, Thailand.

Exporter/Importer:  Annapolis Performance Yachts, Annapolis MD

Motor:

History:  David Constance purchased from original owner in Groton CT in 1993. Sold in 1996 to Terry in Arkansas. David, from RI, cruised Oldsquaw throughout Southern New England and Long Island Sound. Made many trips to Martha’s Vineyard and Cuttyhunk Island, MA. Mike purchased Old Squaw on 14 Aug 2008. Advertisement from 2007.

HIN Search Results:  The HIN or CIN you have entered meets the Current-Format HIN format. It might also be a type that contains the country code and thus the boat comes from USA or Other . The serial number of the HIN is 25027 and is set by the boat builder. This boat or vessel has a Certification Date of (5) and a Model Year of 1985 with month of build (January) based on the formatting of your hull_identification_number (HIN) . The manufacturer identification code (MIC) of your craft identification number (CIN or HIN) is APY. This MIC (APY) stands for the company name Annapolis Performance Yachts which is currently In Business. This boat manufacturer has other company names (APY sometimes goes by these name(s) Aqualline Frp Prod&serv (oob), , , or . This company (Annapolis Performance Yachts) is owned by Steve Hamilton and is located at 307 4TH ST SUITE C3 in ANNAPOLIS state of MD. It manufactured this vessel and placed you HIN or CIN on the hull. The Parent Company for this boat maker is (). Annapolis Performance Yachts has started making boats, yachts and other watercraft as of 12/29/2005 12:00:00 AM. The US Coast guard provides this comment about this watercraft manufacturer: 122905 – Re-assigned Was Aqualine Frp Prod&serv 97 Levy Rd Atlantic Beach Fl 32233-oob 9/15/1978 6/30/10 4 Co-owners…boat Construction In Chonbury Thailand… “annapolis 30” S/v.tta.

PHOTOS of Old Sqaw

cid_3388390668_855506picvancouver25capicvancouver25cctilleroldsquaw

Advertisements