Vancouver 25 Number 3

Current Name: ESCAPOD

Previous Name(s): Dolphin, Cocapoo

Current Location: Key West Fl

Current Marina:

Previous Locations: Philadelphia PA, Deale MD, Naples FL

Current or Last Known Owner:

Contact Information for Current or Last Known Owner: 239-322-2007

Previous Owner(s): Giles Morris, Matt McKenzie

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s):

Hull Number:

MIC (Identifies importer):

Serial Number Applied by Manufacturer:

Date Keel was Laid:

Model Year:

Production Number: 3

Year Built: 1983

Identifiable Features or Comments: Chain plates on stays,  straight traveller, doorway is square, drop down table, galley drawers under stove and to right of sink.

Manufacturer:

Exporter/Importer:

Motor:

History: Purchased – Fall, 2010. Previous owner – Giles Morris. 2009 purchased by Matt McKenzie. Sold again in Fall 2009. For sale June 2013 near Key West FL

HIN Search Results:

PHOTOS of Escapod

escapod1

escapod5

escapod6escapod4

escapod3escapod7

escapod8escapod9

escapod10escapod11

escapod12escapod13

escapod14escapod15escapod16

 PHOTOS of Dolphin

dolphinafternoon1

dolphinsurvey1dolphincockpitgratingsmall

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

dolphintablefoldedupOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERAOLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

PHOTOS of Cacapoo

124

71019mainnetherlands5

 

 

 

Advertisements