Vancouver 25 Number 39

Current Name: TIME OUT

Previous Name(s): Classea

Current Location: Rockport TX USA

Previous Location(s): San Antonio TX USA

Current Marina:

Current or Last Known Owner: Bob McReynolds (as of March, 2018)

Contact Information for Current or Last Known Owner: email link

Previous Owners: Mike Slater;  Dieter Onken

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s): Mike Slater

Hull Number: SYI25039b686

MIC (Identifies importer): SYI

Serial Number applied by Manufacturer: 25039

Date Keel was Laid: 1986 Feb

Model year: 1986

Production Number: 39

Year Built: 1986

Identifiable Features or Comments: Arched door, door to bedroom, high-end restoration including new cushions and new stainless sinks and fixtures.

Manufacturer:

Exporter/Importer: Sunset Yacht Sales Inc/Spectrum Yacht Corp, Sunset Beach CA

Motor:

History: Previous owner, Dieter Onken lived in San Antonio Texas. Mike Slayter has boat in Rockport, Texas on Gulf.

HIN Search Results: SYI25039B686 is of the standard HIN type called Current-Format HIN. The HIN or CIN you have entered meets the Current-Format HIN format. It might also be a type that contains the country code and thus the boat comes from USA or Other . The serial number of the HIN is 25039 and is set by the boat builder. This boat or vessel has a Certification Date of (6) and a Model Year of 1986 with month of build (February) based on the formatting of your hull_identification_number (HIN). 

The manufacturer identification code (MIC) of your craft identification number (CIN or HIN) is syi. This MIC (syi) stands for the company name Sunset Yacht Sales Inc which is currently Out of Business. This boat manufacturer has other company names (syi sometimes goes by these name(s) Spectrum Yacht Corp. This company (Sunset Yacht Sales Inc) is owned by Kenny Stout and is located at P.O. BOX 1136 in SUNSET BEACH state of CA. It manufactured this vessel and placed you HIN or CIN on the hull. Sunset Yacht Sales Inc has started making boats, yachts and other watercraft as of 3/18/1993 12:00:00 AM and went out of business on (12/06/2004 0:00) in the following country: .The US Coast guard provides this comment about this watercraft manufacturer: Importing Diesel Yachts From Taiwan. SYI Was Spectrum Yacht Corp, 6154d 126th Ave N, Largo Fl 33543, Oob 821208. 06/04/02 Update Per Rni. Mannyramirez-rni-email-020530-importer Mfg Pkg Mailed-020610. Oob Per Ppg 12/06/2004.

PHOTOS of Time Out

resized_img_1372img_1433resized_img_1349resized_img_1354img_1466img_1459img_1572img_1575img_1505img_1580img_1455img_146020160530_13025220160530_130049resized_img_1419

Photos of Classea

img_1130

hullnumber

img_1118

Advertisements