Vancouver 25 Number 7

Current Name:  TUSITALA

Previous Name(s): Lucy Maru, Motlee, September Song, Little Debbie, Miss Daisy Maru

Current Location: Alameda, California (San Franciso area)

Previous Location(s):

Current Marina:

Current or Last Known Owner: Karl Kreplin

Contact Information for Current or Last Known Owner: email link

Previous Owner(s):

Contact Information for Previous Owner(s):

Hull Number: OYI250071183

MIC (Identifies importer): OYI

Serial Number applied by Manufacturer: 25007

Date Keel was Laid: 1983 Nov

Model year: 1983

Production Number: 7

Year Built: 1983

Identifiable Features or Comments: Straight traveller, missing Foo Dog, square doorway, galley drawers right of sink.

Manufacturer: Victory Yacht Co Kaoshiung

Exporter/Importer: Offshore Yachts International, South Norwalk CT

Motor:

History: Purchased – April 2010. Went to Hawaii, New Zealand, French Polynesia, returned and then later to Mexico, where the 1-cyl Yanmar pooped out (and was rebuilt); again by about 1999 the Yanmar was on its last legs.

HIN Search Results: The HIN or CIN you have entered meets the Straight-Year HIN format. It might also be a type that contains the country code and thus the boat comes from USA or Other . The serial number of the HIN is 25007 and is set by the boat builder. This boat or vessel has a Certification Date of (1983) and a Model Year of 1983 with month of build (November) based on the formatting of your hull_identification_number (HIN) .The manufacturer identification code (MIC) of your craft identification number (CIN or HIN) is OYI. This MIC (OYI) stands for the company name Offshore Yachts Intl, Ltd which is currently Out of Business. This boat manufacturer has other company names (OYI sometimes goes by these name(s) , , , or This company (Offshore Yachts Intl, Ltd) is owned by A.a. Constantine and is located at 128 WATER ST in S NORWALK state of CT. It manufactured this vessel and placed you HIN or CIN on the hull. The Parent Company for this boat maker is (). Offshore Yachts Intl, Ltd has started making boats, yachts and other watercraft as of 10/24/1984 12:00:00 AM and went out of business on (11/14/1996 12:00:00 AM) in the following country: .

PHOTOS of Lucy Maru

lucymaruandespirituengelsf48fridgekarl

fridge110acor12voltsswingmotorholeforfridge

Advertisements